Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe
Dr. Amy Marie W. Driebe
Last updated: Nov 13, 2025

Dr. Amy Marie W. Driebe

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Florida College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1730507567

Dr. Amy Marie W. Driebe M.D.

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

She is located at 9300 Campus Point Drive in La Jolla, CA 92037. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Blood in Urine, Endometriosis, Menstrual Cramps, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Vaginal Cancer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730507567. Appointment can be made via the phone number (800) 926-8273. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Amy Marie W. Driebe.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Amy Marie W. Driebe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Bills through: Sharp Rees-stealy Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Sharp Rees-Stealy Medical Group
5651 Copley Drive
San Diego, 92111 CA
(858) 499-2600

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 55 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Louise C. Laurent
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9300 Campus Point Drive La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Chandra Leah Spring-Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 777 North El Camino Real Encinitas, 92024, CA
Dr. Elizabeth G. Silverman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 9850 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Sarah Lederhandler Kluck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 125 East Maxwell Street Suite 140 Lexington, 40508, KY
Dr. Mel M. Kurtulus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 640 9850 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Clement Porter Hoffman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5503 Calumet Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Allan I. Silver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 9850 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. William H. Parker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Kirstin A. Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 9850 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Timothy Bilash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 9834 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe treat?

Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Blood in Urine, Endometriosis, Menstrual Cramps, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Vaginal Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe is affiliated with Sharp Rees-Stealy Medical Group.

Where can you meet with Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe?

Dr. Amy Marie Whistler Driebe's office is located at 9300 Campus Point Drive in La Jolla, CA 92037.